Tuesday, September 02, 2014

Laying out ExtraStage Disc 4

So started sketching panels in red

So started sketching panels in red. #extrastagecomic

Then blue seemed like a good idea for a while.

Then blue seemed like a good idea for a while.  #extrastagecomic

And then the blue/red color combo hit my artspot. This’ll my process for the drafts before snapshotting and getting my mangastudio on.

And then the blue/red color combo hit my artspot. This’ll my process for the drafts before snapshotting and getting my mangastudio on. #extrastagecomic


So i managed to lockdown the type of quick layout which helps me sketch the next panels. Right in time for today’s artblock lol. #extrastagecomic

Sunday, August 10, 2014

Tmnt Horror

Was supposed to get this done for a Top Ten list on youtube but my time got cut due to the tabletpc failure. 

So imagining this cross over is erm.... Old TMNT and Bay TMNT ermn.....  its a planet away from what Turtles Forever did. Wait, 40 planets way and 100 black holes along the way.  




Sunday, August 03, 2014

Slow Slow Slow - Week

Progress hindered by a few things.

Had to quickly modify and create a few things for the steam release of MOAV -


Along with my MS Surface pro crapping out AFTER ONE YEAR :


So now its back to Square 1 - 2012 - gotta stay home and get the digital work done MINUS the scanner who died last month but after SEVEN YEARS.
This is gonna get nuts lol Anti-social mode activated.

Thursday, July 31, 2014

Digital Comic Available !

ExtraStage comics available Digitally !

There include the bonus stories only available in the book and a non custom sketch in the back .

https://mokuu.selz.com/


Monday, July 14, 2014

Saturday, June 28, 2014

Mixing mediums

Jots of the week while i finish the digital commissions.

Started redesigning Katarina and accidentally drew her as Korra lol

Ps: fu android auto correction

What could this ex stage related project be o.o

Was listened to that old sonic song lol
Bonne fete Vanessa !

Lisa, nicknamed “the never ending bad day”

Cause its 's birthday ! 


Thursday, June 19, 2014

Thursday, June 05, 2014

Tuesday, May 27, 2014

Post Convention

Slowly recovering from WTF 2014, gonna time some time tonight to have a vlog on it - till then, here are a few pic of whats been worked on: 







Working on the board at Cafe Rico on MtRoyal, its one heck of a challenge since the medium is quite ruthless (cant really erase this type of chalk marker).



Wednesday, May 07, 2014

Dying scanner

Decided to do some more digital sketching since i wont have a scanner for a while. Bit more of Drake’s attitude and mannerism - quite laid back but can deny non-reasonable ideas and plans.  

And that last pic is how badly the scanner is reacting atm: Technicolor ahoy. 


Wednesday, April 30, 2014

Thursday, April 24, 2014